Laetitia Delta
Ex: Laetitia
In operation
Length
24.5m
Volume
80 GT
Year
1975
Built by
Admiral🇮🇹

Laetitia Delta Yacht

Laetitia Delta is a motor yacht with a length of 24.5m. The yacht's builder is Admiral from Italy who delivered superyacht Laetitia Delta in 1975. The superyacht has a beam of 5.8m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 80 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Laetitia, features exterior design by Admiral, while her interior was penned by Admiral, with naval architecture by Admiral. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Laetitia Delta , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Laetitia Delta. The yacht Laetitia Delta has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Laetitia Delta superyacht is listed as number 8941st. She is the 72nd-largest yacht built by Admiral. The owner of yacht Laetitia Delta is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht Laetitia Delta .

Laetitia Delta is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1761 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Laetitia Delta has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Laetitia

Dimensions

Overall length 24.5m (80'5")
Beam 5.8m (19'0")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 80

Build

Builder Admiral
Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 1975

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Naval Admiral
Exterior Admiral
Interior Admiral

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors Diesel 485 650 2
Total 969 1300

Sales info

The 24.5m Admiral motor yacht Laetitia Delta is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Laetitia Delta yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.5m Admiral motor yacht Laetitia Delta is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Laetitia Delta yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement