Lakesider
Ex: Poseidon
In operation
Length
27.43m
Volume
152 GT
Year
2003
Built by
Moonen🇳🇱

Lakesider Yacht

Lakesider is a motor yacht with a length of 27.43m. The yacht's builder is Moonen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Lakesider in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 6.48m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 152 GT.

The explorer yacht, previously named Poseidon, features exterior design by Vripack, while her interior was penned by Moonen Yachts, with naval architecture by Vripack. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lakesider, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Lakesider. The yacht Lakesider has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/7000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 30,000 liters of fuel on board, and 7,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lakesider superyacht is listed as number 6860th. She is the 22nd-largest yacht built by Moonen. The owner of yacht Lakesider is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Lakesider is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lakesider was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Lakesider has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2003 2016-4 Poseidon

Dimensions

Overall length 27.43m (89'12")
Length at waterline 24.69m (81'0")
Beam 6.48m (21'3")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 152
Full load displacement 130

Build

Builder Moonen Yachts
Port 's Hertogenbosch
Country Netherlands
Year 2003

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Vripack
Exterior Vripack
Interior Moonen Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/7000 n/M
Fuel capacity 30,000L (7,925.16g)
Water capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3196E DITA Diesel 287 385 2
Total 574 770

Sales info

The 27.43m Moonen motor yacht Lakesider is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lakesider yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.43m Moonen motor yacht Lakesider is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lakesider yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement