SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Lalika Yacht

The 30.2m Lalika yacht (ex: Lady Vanessa) was built in 2006 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Zuretti Interior Design. She cruises at 14.2 kn and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2007-6-18 Lady Vanessa

Dimensions

Overall length 30.2m (99'1")
Length at waterline 25.5m (83'8")
Beam 7.15m (23'5")
Draught max. 1.79m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 193
Full load displacement 152

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.2 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 22,300L (5,891.036g)
Water capacity 4,500L (1,188.774g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

The 30.2m Benetti motor yacht Lalika is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lalika yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.2m Benetti motor yacht Lalika is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lalika yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Lady Vanessa yacht in Cannes
Lalika in Marmaris

All Benetti yachts (192)

Benetti yachts for sale (67)