Lamona
Ex: Irisha
In operation
Length
31.4m
Volume
190 GT
Year
2013
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹

Lamona Yacht

Lamona is a motor yacht with a length of 31.4m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Lamona in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 7.35m, a draft of 1.97m and a volume of 190 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Irisha, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. The Azimut 105 yacht Lamona has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 17,500 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lamona superyacht is listed as number 4858th. She is the 95th-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of Azimut 105 yacht Lamona is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Lamona, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2015 Greece. Right now more than 5 yachts are under refit in Greece and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10431 refits worldwide.

Lamona is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2086 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Azimut 105 yachts for sale in the world and 24 Azimut 105 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Lamona was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Lamona has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2013 2015 Irisha

Dimensions

Overall length 31.4m (103'0")
Beam 7.35m (24'1")
Draught max. 1.97m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 190

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2013

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 17,500L (4,623.01g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M92 Diesel 1678 2250 2
Total 3356 4500

Sales info

The 31.4m Azimut motor yacht Lamona is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lamona yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.4m Azimut motor yacht Lamona is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lamona yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement