Land's End
Ex: Anemos I, New Horizon IV, and AMB Fantasia
Complete loss
Length
48.52m
Volume
- GT
Year
1965

Land's End Yacht

Land's End is a motor yacht with a length of 48.52m. The yacht's builder is Botje Ensing & Co from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Land's End in 1965. The superyacht has a beam of 8.78m.

The Land's End, previously named AMB Fantasia, New Horizon IV, Anemos I, features exterior design by Botje Ensing & Co, with naval architecture by Botje Ensing & Co. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Land's End, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Land's End. The yacht Land's End has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.5 kn and a top speed of 15.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.5/5000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.5 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Land's End superyacht is listed as number 1110th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Botje Ensing & Co. The owner of yacht Land's End is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Land's End. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1986.

Land's End is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Land's End was last sold in 2005. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 279 yachts that were sold in 2005. It is not known if yacht Land's End has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1986 AMB Fantasia
New Horizon IV
Anemos I

Dimensions

Overall length 48.52m (159'2")
Beam 8.78m (28'10")

Build

Builder Botje Ensing & Co
Port Groningen
Country Netherlands
Year 1965

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range 12.5/5000 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN G6V 30/45 Diesel 761 1020 2
Total 1521 2040

Sales info

The 48.52m Botje Ensing & Co motor yacht Land's End is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Land's End yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 48.52m Botje Ensing & Co motor yacht Land's End is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Land's End yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement