Langkawi Lady
Ex: Asean Lady, Lady, Lady Kinara, and Lady Orient
For sale
In operation
Length
48.0m
Volume
540 GT
Year
1983
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Langkawi Lady Yacht

Langkawi Lady is a motor yacht with a length of 48.0m. The yacht's builder is Nishii Shipyards from Japan who delivered superyacht Langkawi Lady in 1983. The superyacht has a beam of 8.23m, a draft of 2.74m and a volume of 540 GT.

The Langkawi Lady, previously named Lady Orient, Lady Kinara, Lady, Asean Lady, features exterior design by Sterling Yachts, with naval architecture by Sterling Yachts. Up to 20 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Langkawi Lady, and she also has accommodation for 13 crew members including the captain of Langkawi Lady. The yacht Langkawi Lady has a grp hull and aluminium, grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 161,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Langkawi Lady superyacht is listed as number 1131st. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Nishii Shipyards. The owner of yacht Langkawi Lady is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Langkawi Lady. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2006.

Langkawi Lady is currently for sale at an asking price of with Raffles Yacht Group . There are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Langkawi Lady was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 827 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Langkawi Lady has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018 Lady Orient
Lady Kinara
Lady
Asean Lady

Dimensions

Overall length 48.0m (157'6")
Length at waterline 44.5m (145'12")
Beam 8.23m (27'0")
Draught max. 2.74m (8'12")
Gross tonnage 540

Build

Builder Nishii Shipyards
Port Ise
Country Japan
Year 1983

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure Aluminium, GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 20
Number of crew 13

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 161,000L (42,531.692g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512 TA Diesel 787 1055 2
Total 1573 2110

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Langkawi Lady yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Langkawi Lady yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement