Lanida
Ex: Bellini, Lady Linda, and Utopia III
For sale
In operation
Length
45.72m
Volume
488 GT
Year
1999
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Lanida Yacht

Lanida is a motor yacht with a length of 45.72m. The yacht's builder is Trinity from United States who delivered superyacht Lanida in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 8.5m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 488 GT.

The Lanida, previously named Utopia III, Lady Linda, Bellini, features exterior design by Paragon Design, while her interior was penned by Dee Robinson Interiors, with naval architecture by Trinity Yachts, LLC. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lanida, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Lanida. The yacht Lanida has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 61,512 liters of fuel on board, and 10,410 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lanida superyacht is listed as number 1344th. She is the 39th-largest yacht built by Trinity. The owner of yacht Lanida is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 20 photos of yacht Lanida, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2010 United States. Right now more than 12 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10351 refits worldwide.

Lanida is currently for sale at an asking price of with RJC Yacht Sales & Charter. There are currently 2295 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lanida was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 870 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Lanida has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2006-3-13 2020-7 Utopia III
2001-6-25 2006-3-13 Lady Linda
1999-11-3 2001-6-25 Bellini

Dimensions

Overall length 45.72m (150'0")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 488
Full load displacement 208

Build

Builder Trinity Yachts, LLC
Port New Oleans
Country United States
Year 1999

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 3 Double cabins, 1 Twin cabin
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range /6000 n/M
Fuel capacity 61,512L (16,249.748g)
Water capacity 10,410L (2,750.031g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512 DITA Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lanida yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lanida yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement