Lara's Theme
Ex: Delite, Old Windsor, Glory, Lady Mishael, and Carpe Diem
In operation
Length
29.66m
Volume
- GT
Year
1990

Lara's Theme Yacht

Lara's Theme is a motor yacht with a length of 29.66m. The yacht's builder is Cooper Queenship from Canada who delivered superyacht Lara's Theme in 1990. The superyacht has a beam of 7.41m, a draft of 1.8m.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Carpe Diem, Lady Mishael, Glory, Old Windsor, Delite, features exterior design by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc., with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lara's Theme The yacht Lara's Theme has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lara's Theme superyacht is listed as number 5688th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Cooper Queenship. The owner of yacht Lara's Theme is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Lara's Theme . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2007.

Lara's Theme is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2344 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Lara's Theme has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Carpe Diem
Lady Mishael
Glory
Old Windsor
Delite

Dimensions

Overall length 29.66m (97'4")
Beam 7.41m (24'4")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Light load displacement 102

Build

Builder Cooper Queenship
Port Maple Ridge B.C
Country Canada
Year 1990

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 373 500 2
Total 746 1000

Sales info

The 29.66m Cooper Queenship motor yacht Lara's Theme is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lara's Theme yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.66m Cooper Queenship motor yacht Lara's Theme is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lara's Theme yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement