Larathena
Ex: Lady Luck
In operation
Length
30.48m
Volume
149 GT
Year
2001

Larathena Yacht

Larathena is a motor yacht with a length of 30.48m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Larathena in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 6.61m, a draft of 1.22m and a volume of 149 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Lady Luck,. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Larathena , and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Larathena. The Sanlorenzo 100 yacht Larathena has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 51,103 liters of fuel on board, and 9,464 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Larathena superyacht is listed as number 5437th. She is the 193rd-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo 100 yacht Larathena is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Larathena .

Larathena is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Sanlorenzo 100 yachts for sale in the world and 14 Sanlorenzo 100 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Larathena was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 508 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Larathena has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Luck

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Beam 6.61m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.22m (4'0")
Gross tonnage 149
Full load displacement 98

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 51,103L (13,499.982g)
Water capacity 9,464L (2,500.124g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

The 30.48m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Larathena is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Larathena yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.48m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Larathena is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Larathena yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement