Largo
Ex: Atlantic, White Crystal, and Sea Beauty
For sale
In operation
Length
27.4m
Volume
145 GT
Year
2012
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Largo Yacht

Largo is a motor yacht with a length of 27.4m. The yacht's builder is Timmerman from Russia who delivered superyacht Largo in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 6.5m, a draft of 1.71m and a volume of 145 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Sea Beauty, White Crystal, Atlantic, features exterior design by Guido de Groot Design, while her interior was penned by Guido de Groot Design, with naval architecture by Ginton Naval Architects and Timmerman Yachts. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Largo, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Largo. The yacht Largo has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 9.0/2000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,300 liters of fuel on board, and 6,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Largo superyacht is listed as number 6691st. She is the 12th-largest yacht built by Timmerman. The owner of yacht Largo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Largo. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021 Croatia. Right now more than 0 yachts are under refit in Croatia and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9471 refits worldwide.

Largo is currently for sale at an asking price of with Smart Yachts. There are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Largo was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 807 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Largo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sea Beauty
White Crystal
Atlantic

Dimensions

Overall length 27.4m (89'11")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 1.71m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 145
Full load displacement 127

Build

Builder Timmerman Yachts
Port Moscow
Country Russia
Year 2012

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Det Norske Veritas (DNV)
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range 9.0/2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,300L (4,041.832g)
Water capacity 6,200L (1,637.866g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C7 Diesel 235 315 2
Total 470 630

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Largo yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Largo yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement