SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Las Brisas Yacht

The 26m Las Brisas yacht (ex: Bee Express) was built in 2009 by Princess. She features an exterior design by Olesinski and an interior by Princess. She cruises at 25 knots and reaches a top speed of 31.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Bee Express

Dimensions

Overall length 25.91m (85'0")
Beam 6.27m (20'7")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 122
Net tonnage 98
Full load displacement 74

Build

Country United Kingdom
Year 2009

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range 21.0/650 n/M
Fuel capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)
Water capacity 1,205L (318.327g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1361 1825 2
Total 2722 3650

Sales info

The 25.91m Princess motor yacht Las Brisas is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Las Brisas yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.91m Princess motor yacht Las Brisas is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Las Brisas yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Las Brisas yacht cruising
Las Brisas yacht stern

All Princess yachts (71)

Princess yachts for sale (44)