Las Brisas Delta
Ex: Mau Mau Terzo, Aquilotto, Off the Wall, John-John Delta, and John-John
In operation
Length
33.22m
Volume
149 GT
Year
1971

Las Brisas Delta Yacht

Las Brisas Delta is a motor yacht with a length of 33.22m. The yacht's builder is Admiral from Italy who delivered superyacht Las Brisas Delta in 1971. The superyacht has a beam of 9.08m, a draft of 2.44m and a volume of 149 GT.

The Las Brisas Delta, previously named John-John, John-John Delta, Off the Wall, Aquilotto, Mau Mau Terzo, features exterior design by Admiral, with naval architecture by Admiral. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Las Brisas Delta, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Las Brisas Delta. The yacht Las Brisas Delta has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 33.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,500 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Las Brisas Delta superyacht is listed as number 3944th. She is the 28th-largest yacht built by Admiral. The owner of yacht Las Brisas Delta is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Las Brisas Delta.

Las Brisas Delta is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2326 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Las Brisas Delta has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
John-John
John-John Delta
Off the Wall
Aquilotto
Mau Mau Terzo

Dimensions

Overall length 33.22m (108'12")
Beam 9.08m (29'9")
Draught max. 2.44m (8'0")
Gross tonnage 149

Build

Builder Admiral
Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 1971

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Naval Admiral
Exterior Admiral

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 33.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,500L (3,830.494g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
695 932 2
Total 1390 1864

Sales info

The 33.22m Admiral motor yacht Las Brisas Delta is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Las Brisas Delta yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.22m Admiral motor yacht Las Brisas Delta is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Las Brisas Delta yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement