Las Ninas
Ex: Dutchess and Adamas
For sale
In operation
Length
24.1m
Volume
- GT
Year
2007
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Las Ninas Yacht

Las Ninas is a motor yacht with a length of 24.1m. The yacht's builder is Mulder Shipyard from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Las Ninas in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 6.35m, a draft of 1.8m.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Adamas, Dutchess, features exterior design by Guido de Groot Design, while her interior was penned by Guido de Groot Design, with naval architecture by Ginton Naval Architects. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Las Ninas, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Las Ninas. The yacht Las Ninas has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Scania engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,500 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Las Ninas superyacht is listed as number 9025th. She is the 11th-largest yacht built by Mulder Shipyard. The owner of yacht Las Ninas is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Las Ninas. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

Las Ninas is currently for sale at an asking price of with Ventura Yachts . There are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Las Ninas was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 824 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Las Ninas has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2019 Adamas
Dutchess

Dimensions

Overall length 24.1m (79'1")
Original length overall 23.4m (76'9")
Beam 6.35m (20'10")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")

Build

Builder Mulder Shipyard
Port Voorschoten
Country Netherlands
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /4100 n/M
Fuel capacity 13,500L (3,566.322g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Scania DI 12 65M Diesel 239 320 2
Total 477 640

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Las Ninas yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Las Ninas yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement