SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Last Call Yacht

The 35.97m Last Call yacht (ex: After Eight) was built in 1987 by Westport. She features an exterior design by Jack Sarin. She cruises at 16.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 19.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
After Eight

Dimensions

Overall length 35.97m (118'0")
Length at waterline 32.6m (106'11")
Beam 7.41m (24'4")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 188

Build

Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 1987

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 19,796L (5,229.549g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V92TA Diesel 805 1080 2
Total 1611 2160

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Bac O Booc yacht
Last Call in Fort Lauderdale

All Westport yachts (101)

Westport yachts for sale (28)