Last One
Ex: Fantasy, Capricorne III, Sayonara II, and Fantastique
For sale
In operation
Length
29.81m
Volume
150 GT
Year
1962
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Last One Yacht

Last One is a motor yacht with a length of 29.81m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Last One in 1962. The superyacht has a beam of 5.61m and a volume of 150 GT.

The Last One , previously named Fantastique, Sayonara II, Capricorne III, Fantasy, features exterior design by Benetti SpA, while her interior was penned by Benetti SpA, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Last One , and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Last One. The yacht Last One has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 11.0/2000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 11.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Last One superyacht is listed as number 5748th. She is the 282nd-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Last One is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Last One . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2012.

Last One is currently for sale at an asking price of with United Yacht Sales. There are currently 2191 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Last One was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 507 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Last One has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Fantastique
Sayonara II
Capricorne III
Fantasy

Dimensions

Overall length 29.81m (97'10")
Beam 5.61m (18'5")
Gross tonnage 150
Full load displacement 125

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1962

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Naval Benetti SpA
Exterior Benetti SpA
Interior Benetti SpA

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/2000 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71N Diesel 340 456 2
Total 680 912

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Last One yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Last One yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement