Latina
Ex: Querida Del Mar, Marline, and Querida Del Mar
In operation
Length
33.32m
Volume
132 GT
Year
1946

Latina Yacht

The 33m Latina yacht (ex: Querida Del Mar) was built in 1946 by Deterni (Cantieri Navali). She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 16 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Querida Del Mar
Marline
Querida Del Mar

Dimensions

Overall length 33.32m (109'4")
Length at waterline 25.0m (82'0")
Beam 7.13m (23'5")
Draught max. 2.87m (9'5")
Gross tonnage 132
Full load displacement 106

Build

Builder Deterni (Cantieri Navali)
Port Rovigno
Country Italy
Year 1946

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 16
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 6,200L (1,637.866g)
Water capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71N Diesel 395 530 1
Total 395 530

Sales info

The 33.32m Deterni (Cantieri Navali) sailing yacht Latina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Latina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.32m Deterni (Cantieri Navali) sailing yacht Latina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Latina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement