Latitude
Ex: Excellence and Dopamine
In operation
Length
28.72m
Volume
135 GT
Year
2018

Latitude Yacht

The 29m Latitude yacht (ex: Dopamine) was built in 2018 by Overmarine. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Overmarine. She reaches a top speed of 37.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-7 2020-11 Dopamine
2018-5 2020-7 Excellence

Dimensions

Overall length 28.72m (94'3")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 135
Full load displacement 92

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2018

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 37.0 kn
Speed/range /280 n/M
Fuel capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)
Water capacity 1,400L (369.841g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1938 2599 2
Total 3876 5198

Sales info

The 28.72m Overmarine motor yacht Latitude is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Latitude yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.72m Overmarine motor yacht Latitude is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Latitude yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement