SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Latitude Yacht

The 52m Latitude yacht (ex: Latinou) was built in 2008 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Stefano Natucci and an interior by Benetti. She cruises at 15 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 14.

Previous names

From To Name
2008-6 2010-5 Latinou

Dimensions

Overall length 52.0m (170'7")
Length at waterline 43.4m (142'5")
Beam 10.4m (34'1")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")
Gross tonnage 812
Full load displacement 775

Build

Port Livorno
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

interior Benetti SpA
exterior Stefano Natucci
naval Benetti SpA

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 4 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 14

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range 13.0/4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 120,000L (31,700.64g)
Water capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B DITA Diesel 1380 1851 2
Total 2761 3702

Sales info

The 52.0m Benetti motor yacht Latitude is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Latitude yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 52.0m Benetti motor yacht Latitude is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Latitude yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Latitude yacht in Amsterdam Marina
Latitude yacht in Amsterdam Marina

All Benetti yachts (205)

Benetti yachts for sale (81)

Happy Day
Ex: Happy Hour, Happy Day, Natalita, Spirit of Argentina, Star of Antigua, Spirit of Africa, Valseb, and Bamara
In operation
Length
31.62m
Volume
195 GT
Year
1969
View For sale
Asking price