Latitude
Ex: Hohentor and Ava Quarani
For sale
In operation
Length
54.7m
Volume
734 GT
Year
1973
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Latitude Yacht

The 55m Latitude yacht (ex: Ava Quarani) was built in 1973 by Hitzler Werft GmbH. She features an exterior design by Hitzler Werft GmbH. She cruises at 8 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.5 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 16.

Previous names

From To Name
1988 Ava Quarani
1973 1988 Hohentor

Dimensions

Overall length 54.7m (179'6")
Original length overall 51.8m (169'11")
Beam 10.97m (35'12")
Draught max. 3.4m (11'2")
Gross tonnage 734
Net tonnage 220
Full load displacement 1200
Light load displacement 525

Build

Builder Hitzler Werft GmbH
Port Lauenburg
Country Germany
Year 1973

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Conversion, Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 16
Crew cabins 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.5 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range 8.0/10000 n/M
Fuel capacity 151,000L (39,889.972g)
Water capacity 100,000L (26,417.2g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG Diesel 708 949 2
Total 1415 1898

Conversion details

Conversion Yes
Previous vessel use Supply Ship

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Latitude yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Latitude yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement