SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Latitude Yacht

The 51.8m Latitude yacht (ex: Ava Quarani) was built in 1973 by Hitzler Werft GmbH. She features an exterior design by Hitzler Werft GmbH. She cruises at 10.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 12.5 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 11.

Previous names

From To Name
Ava Quarani
Hohentor

Dimensions

Overall length 51.8m (169'11")
Beam 10.97m (35'12")
Draught max. 3.9m (12'10")
Gross tonnage 734

Build

Port Lauenburg
Country Germany
Year 1973

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Conversion, Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 11

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.5 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 242,266L (63,999.894g)
Water capacity 140,060L (36,999.93g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Deutz AG Diesel 708 949 2
Total 1415 1898

Sales info

The 51.8m Hitzler Werft GmbH motor yacht Latitude is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Latitude yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 51.8m Hitzler Werft GmbH motor yacht Latitude is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Latitude yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement
Advertisement

Photos

Latitude yacht cruising