Laura S
Ex: Laura
For sale
In operation
Length
32.91m
Volume
142 GT
Year
2008
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Laura S Yacht

Laura S is a motor yacht with a length of 32.91m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Laura S in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 1.2m and a volume of 142 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Laura, features exterior design by Sunseeker, while her interior was penned by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Don Shead Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Laura S The Sunseeker Predator 108 yacht Laura S has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 26.0 kn and a top speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Laura S superyacht is listed as number 4250th. She is the 114th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker Predator 108 yacht Laura S is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Laura S.

Laura S is currently for sale at an asking price of with Niyana Yachts, Redna Yachts . There are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Sunseeker Predator 108 yachts for sale in the world and 14 Sunseeker Predator 108 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Laura S was last sold in 2007. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 477 yachts that were sold in 2007. It is not known if yacht Laura S has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Laura

Dimensions

Overall length 32.91m (107'12")
Length at waterline 24.34m (79'10")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 1.2m (3'11")
Gross tonnage 142

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole
Country United Kingdom
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Don Shead Yacht Design
Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1816 2435 2
Total 3632 4870

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Laura S yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Laura S yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement