Latest news
Advertisement

Lauran Yacht

The 35m Lauran yacht (ex: Galatea) was built in 1998 by Heli Yachts. She features an exterior design by USCS d.o.o. and an interior by Nesactium d.o.o.'. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 7 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Galatea
Dat Helja

Dimensions

Overall length 35.05m (114'12")
Length on deck 33.0m (108'3")
Length at waterline 26.5m (86'11")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 3.8m (12'6")
Gross tonnage 104
Full load displacement 155

Build

Port Pula
Country Croatia
Year 1998

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel

Design

naval USCS d.o.o.
exterior USCS d.o.o.
interior Nesactium d.o.o.'

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Max. charter guests 7
Guest cabins 3 Double cabins, 1 cabin with bunk beds
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 1 Captain's cabin, 2 crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /2800 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 18,200L (4,807.93g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2866 LE401 Diesel 343 460 1
Total 343 460

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by: