Lauren L Yacht
1/28
Lauren L

Lauren L Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Cassens-Werft
  |  2002

Lauren L Yacht Overview

About Lauren L Yacht

Lauren L is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Cassens-Werft from Germany, who launched Lauren L in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Lauren L features exterior design by Alpha Marine Ltd - Yacht Designers & Naval Architects and interior design by Alpha Marine Ltd - Yacht Designers & Naval Architects. Up to 40 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Lauren L, and she also has accommodation for 32 crew members, including the ship's captain. Lauren L has a steel hull and a steel superstructure. She is powered by 1 MAK engine, which gives her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Lauren L, is listed at number 119. She is the largest yacht built by Cassens-Werft. Lauren L's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 28 photos of the yacht, Lauren L, and she is featured in 14 yacht news articles.


Lauren L is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Lauren L has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Lauren L Yacht Sales Info

The 90m Cassens-Werft motor yacht Lauren L is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Lauren L yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Lauren L Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
90.0 m
beam
14.44 m
draught max.
3.95 m
gross tonnage
2,991

build

port
Emden
country
Germany
year
2002

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Steel

vessel details

previous names
Constellation, Corinthian, Sun Bay II
type
Motor
subTypes
Conversion
class
Germanischer Lloyd AG
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
40
number of crew
32
crew cabins
16

performance & capabilities

max. speed
15.0 kn
cruise speed
12.0 kn
speed/range
12.0/3400 n/M
fuel capacity
153,600 L
water capacity
128,300 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
1

engines

manufacturer
MAK
model
6M25
type
Diesel
power
1,864 kW | 2,500 HP
count
1
total power output
1,864 kW | 2,500 HP