Lauren V
Ex: Mach 2, Mendo, Mach 2, and Bal Harbour
For sale
In operation
Length
30.2m
Volume
134 GT
Year
1997
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Lauren V Yacht

Lauren V is a motor yacht with a length of 30.2m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Lauren V in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 6.6m, a draft of 1.3m and a volume of 134 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Bal Harbour, Mach 2, Mendo, Mach 2, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lauren V, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Lauren V. The Mangusta 100 yacht Lauren V has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 29.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lauren V superyacht is listed as number 5376th. She is the 111th-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 100 yacht Lauren V is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Lauren V.

Lauren V is currently for sale at an asking price of with Bristow Holmes, Aqua Marine Group. There are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Mangusta 100 yachts for sale in the world and 3 Mangusta 100 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Lauren V has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-6 Bal Harbour
Mach 2
Mendo
Mach 2

Dimensions

Overall length 30.2m (99'1")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.3m (4'3")
Gross tonnage 134

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1997

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lauren V yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lauren V yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement