Laziza Yacht
1/4
Laziza yacht general arrangement

Laziza Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2004

Laziza Yacht Overview

About Laziza Yacht

Laziza is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Benetti Sail Division from Italy, who launched Laziza in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Laziza features exterior design by Benetti Sail Division. Up to 6 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Laziza, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members, including the ship's captain. Laziza has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Laziza, is listed at number 9356. She is the 22nd-largest yacht built by Benetti Sail Division. Laziza's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 4 photos of the yacht, Laziza.


Laziza is for sale . There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Laziza has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Laziza Yacht is for sale

Laziza yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Laziza Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
24.99 m
beam
6.2 m
draught max.
2.4 m
gross tonnage
109

build

port
Viareggio
country
Italy
year
2004

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

design

vessel details

previous names
Evergreen, Sunbird
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
6
number of crew
3
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
12.0 kn
cruise speed
10.0 kn
speed/range
10.0/2600 n/M
fuel capacity
23,400 L
water capacity
4,600 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MAN
model
D2876 LE402
type
Diesel
power
336 kW | 450 HP
count
2
total power output
672 kW | 900 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.