Lazy Days
Ex: Sea Dog
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
75 GT
Year
2002

Lazy Days Yacht

The 24m Lazy Days yacht (ex: Sea Dog ) was built in 2002 by Ferretti Yachts. She features an exterior design by Ferretti Yachts and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 26 knots and reaches a top speed of 31.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Sea Dog

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 75

Build

Builder Ferretti Yachts
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range 15.0/350 n/M
Fuel capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)
Water capacity 1,200L (317.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 1059 1420 2
Total 2118 2840

Sales info

The 24.38m Ferretti Yachts motor yacht Lazy Days is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lazy Days yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.38m Ferretti Yachts motor yacht Lazy Days is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lazy Days yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement