Lazy Z
Ex: Accolade and Lady S
In operation
Length
51.8m
Volume
638 GT
Year
1997
Built by
Oceanco🇳🇱

Lazy Z Yacht

Lazy Z is a motor yacht with a length of 51.8m. The yacht's builder is Oceanco from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Lazy Z in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 9.45m, a draft of 3.55m and a volume of 638 GT.

The Lazy Z, previously named Lady S, Accolade, features exterior design by Richard Hein and The A Group, while her interior was penned by The A Group and Baron Gurney Interiors, with naval architecture by Oceanco. Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lazy Z, and she also has accommodation for 12 crew members including the captain of Lazy Z. The yacht Lazy Z has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 109,000 liters of fuel on board, and 27,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lazy Z superyacht is listed as number 814th. She is the 32nd-largest yacht built by Oceanco. The owner of yacht Lazy Z is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 32 photos of yacht Lazy Z, and she is featured in 15 yacht news articles.

Lazy Z is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lazy Z was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 559 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, MYBA Charter Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Lazy Z has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady S
Accolade

Dimensions

Overall length 51.8m (169'11")
Beam 9.45m (31'0")
Draught max. 3.55m (11'8")
Gross tonnage 638

Build

Builder Oceanco
Port Dreumel
Country Netherlands
Year 1997

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Oceanco
Exterior Richard Hein
Exterior The A Group
Interior The A Group
Interior Baron Gurney Interiors

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 3 Double cabins, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 12
Crew cabins 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /3600 n/M
Fuel capacity 109,000L (28,794.748g)
Water capacity 27,600L (7,291.147g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE74 Diesel 1432 1920 2
Total 2863 3840

Sales info

The 51.8m Oceanco motor yacht Lazy Z is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lazy Z yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 51.8m Oceanco motor yacht Lazy Z is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lazy Z yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement