Latest news
Advertisement

Le Bon Vie Yacht

The 30m Le Bon Vie yacht (ex: Sunsta) was built in 1964 by Brooke Marine. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Sunsta
El Moro Ii
Jacqueline B
Savitar Iv
Magna Mar
Persea

Dimensions

Overall length 30.02m (98'6")
Length at waterline 27.43m (89'12")
Beam 6.83m (22'5")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 162

Build

Port Lowestoft
Country United Kingdom
Year 1964

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,465L (4,349.592g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

The 30.02m Brooke Marine motor yacht Le Bon Vie is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Le Bon Vie yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.02m Brooke Marine motor yacht Le Bon Vie is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Le Bon Vie yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Brooke Marine yachts (9)

Brooke Marine yachts for sale (2)