Latest news
Advertisement

Le Kir Royal Yacht

The 28m Le Kir Royal yacht (ex: Pup III) was built in 1966 by Swets Scheepsbouw en Constructie B.V.. She features an exterior design by Swets Scheepsbouw en Constructie B.V.. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Pup III

Dimensions

Overall length 28.41m (93'3")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 2.71m (8'11")
Gross tonnage 144

Build

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Gardner 8L3B Diesel 172 230 2
Total 343 460

Sales info

The 28.41m Swets Scheepsbouw en Constructie B.V. motor yacht Le Kir Royal is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Le Kir Royal yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.41m Swets Scheepsbouw en Constructie B.V. motor yacht Le Kir Royal is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Le Kir Royal yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Le Kir Royal