SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Le Lutteur Yacht

The 30m Le Lutteur yacht (ex: Lutteur) was built in 1963 by Forges et Chantiers de la Mediterranee. She features an exterior design by Forges et Chantiers de la Mediterranee and Scaro and an interior by Scaro. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.5 kn.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Lutteur

Dimensions

Overall length 30.0m (98'5")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught max. 3.85m (12'8")
Gross tonnage 179

Build

Port Le Havre
Country France
Year 1963

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Conversion, Explorer, Tug Yacht
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.5 kn
Cruise speed 11.2 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 48,000L (12,680.256g)
Water capacity 17,000L (4,490.924g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
584 783 1
Total 584 783

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

The 30.0m Forges et Chantiers de la Mediterranee motor yacht Le Lutteur is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Le Lutteur yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.0m Forges et Chantiers de la Mediterranee motor yacht Le Lutteur is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Le Lutteur yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Le Lutteur
Lutteur yacht in la Ciotat

All Forges et Chantiers de la Mediterranee yachts (1)