Le Mirage
Ex: Galgo III, Le Mirage, Pearl Ann, Lady Avalon of Camelot, and Pearl
In operation
Length
34.0m
Volume
209 GT
Year
1970
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Le Mirage Yacht

Le Mirage is a motor yacht with a length of 34.0m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Le Mirage in 1970. The superyacht has a beam of 6.24m, a draft of 2.7m and a volume of 209 GT.

The Le Mirage, previously named Pearl, Lady Avalon of Camelot, Pearl Ann, Le Mirage, Galgo III, features exterior design by Benetti SpA, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Le Mirage, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Le Mirage. The yacht Le Mirage has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 25,000 liters of fuel on board, and 12,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Le Mirage superyacht is listed as number 3736th. She is the 240th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Le Mirage is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Le Mirage, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Le Mirage is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2190 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Le Mirage was last sold in 2005. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 278 yachts that were sold in 2005. It is not known if yacht Le Mirage has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Pearl
1996 Lady Avalon of Camelot
Pearl Ann
1970 Le Mirage
Galgo III

Dimensions

Overall length 34.0m (111'7")
Length at waterline 27.4m (89'11")
Beam 6.24m (20'6")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 209
Full load displacement 53

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1970

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Benetti SpA
Exterior Benetti SpA

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 3 Twin
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range /2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)
Water capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V-71 Diesel 522 700 2
Total 1044 1400

Sales info

The 34.0m Benetti motor yacht Le Mirage is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Le Mirage yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.0m Benetti motor yacht Le Mirage is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Le Mirage yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement