Le Montrachet
Ex: Starlite, Bandia Mara, Magic One, and Copper Cross
In operation
Length
38.4m
Volume
226 GT
Year
1986
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Le Montrachet Yacht

Le Montrachet is a motor yacht with a length of 38.4m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Le Montrachet in 1986. The superyacht has a beam of 7.32m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 226 GT.

The Le Montrachet, previously named Copper Cross, Magic One, Bandia Mara, Starlite, features exterior design by Broward Marine, while her interior was penned by Robert Farrinaci, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Le Montrachet, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Le Montrachet. The yacht Le Montrachet has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 41,650 liters of fuel on board, and 4,350 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Le Montrachet superyacht is listed as number 2373rd. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Le Montrachet is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Le Montrachet. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2007 United States. Right now more than 15 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10068 refits worldwide.

Le Montrachet is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2310 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Le Montrachet was last sold in 2000. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 139 yachts that were sold in 2000. It is not known if yacht Le Montrachet has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Copper Cross
Magic One
Bandia Mara
Starlite

Dimensions

Overall length 38.4m (125'12")
Length at waterline 33.86m (111'1")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 226
Full load displacement 180

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Fort Lauderdale, FL
Country United States
Year 1986

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 41,650L (11,002.764g)
Water capacity 4,350L (1,149.148g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92 TAM Diesel 2013 2699 2
Total 4025 5398

Sales info

The 38.4m Broward motor yacht Le Montrachet is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Le Montrachet yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.4m Broward motor yacht Le Montrachet is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Le Montrachet yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement