Le Reve
Ex: Lazzara 110
In operation
Length
33.45m
Volume
180 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Lazzara🇺🇸

Le Reve Yacht

Le Reve is a motor yacht with a length of 33.45m. The yacht's builder is Lazzara from United States who delivered superyacht Le Reve in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 7.04m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 180 GT.

The Le Reve, previously named Lazzara 110, features exterior design by Lazzara Yachts, with naval architecture by Lazzara Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Le Reve The Lazzara Yachts LMY 110 yacht Le Reve has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 26.0 kn and a top speed of 29.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,280 liters of fuel on board, and 2,270 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Le Reve superyacht is listed as number 3913th. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Lazzara. The owner of Lazzara Yachts LMY 110 yacht Le Reve is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Le Reve, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Le Reve is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2345 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Lazzara Yachts LMY 110 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Le Reve was last sold in 2007. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 471 yachts that were sold in 2007. It is not known if yacht Le Reve has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lazzara 110

Dimensions

Overall length 33.45m (109'9")
Length at waterline 27.64m (90'8")
Beam 7.04m (23'1")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 180
Full load displacement 110

Build

Builder Lazzara Yachts
Port Tampa, FL
Country United States
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,280L (4,300.72g)
Water capacity 2,270L (599.67g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 33.45m Lazzara motor yacht Le Reve is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Le Reve yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.45m Lazzara motor yacht Le Reve is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Le Reve yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement