Le Sorrelle III
Ex: Piccolo
For sale
In operation
Length
33.91m
Volume
225 GT
Year
2010
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Le Sorrelle III Yacht

Le Sorrelle III is a motor yacht with a length of 33.91m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Le Sorrelle III in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 7.39m, a draft of 2.28m and a volume of 225 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Piccolo, features exterior design by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Sunseeker. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Le Sorrelle III , and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Le Sorrelle III. The Sunseeker 34M yacht Le Sorrelle III has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,450 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Le Sorrelle III superyacht is listed as number 3847th. She is the 94th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 34M yacht Le Sorrelle III is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Le Sorrelle III .

Le Sorrelle III is currently for sale at an asking price of with Yachts360, My Yacht Sales . There are currently 1760 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Sunseeker 34M yachts for sale in the world and 16 Sunseeker 34M yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Le Sorrelle III was last sold in 2009. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 297 yachts that were sold in 2009. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show , Palm Beach International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Le Sorrelle III has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2010 2021-3 Piccolo

Dimensions

Overall length 33.91m (111'3")
Length at waterline 26.62m (87'4")
Beam 7.39m (24'3")
Draught max. 2.28m (7'6")
Gross tonnage 225

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range /1250 n/M
Fuel capacity 14,450L (3,817.285g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Le Sorrelle III yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Le Sorrelle III yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement