Latest news
Advertisement

Leader Yacht

The 30m Leader yacht (ex: Lorne Leader) was built in 1892 by Wa Gibbs. She cruises at 5 knots and reaches a top speed of 6.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Lorne Leader
Leader

Dimensions

Overall length 30.2m (99'1")
Length on deck 23.68m (77'8")
Length at waterline 20.91m (68'7")
Beam 5.73m (18'10")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 53
Full load displacement 110

Build

Port Galmpton
Country United Kingdom
Year 1892

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 6.0 kn
Cruise speed 5.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 2,273L (600.463g)
Water capacity 2,728L (720.661g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
66 89 1
Total 66 89

Sales info

The 30.2m Wa Gibbs sailing yacht Leader is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Leader yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.2m Wa Gibbs sailing yacht Leader is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Leader yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement