Leading Fearlessly
Ex: Buzz
In operation
Length
27.71m
Volume
82 GT
Year
2008

Leading Fearlessly Yacht

Leading Fearlessly is a motor yacht with a length of 27.71m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Leading Fearlessly in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 2.01m and a volume of 82 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Buzz, features exterior design by Sunseeker, while her interior was penned by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Don Shead Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Leading Fearlessly , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Leading Fearlessly. The Sunseeker 90 yacht Leading Fearlessly has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,500 liters of fuel on board, and 1,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Leading Fearlessly superyacht is listed as number 6537th. She is the 237th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 90 yacht Leading Fearlessly is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Leading Fearlessly .

Leading Fearlessly is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2335 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 10 Sunseeker 90 yachts for sale in the world and 17 Sunseeker 90 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Leading Fearlessly was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 809 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Leading Fearlessly has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Buzz

Dimensions

Overall length 27.71m (90'11")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 2.01m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 82
Full load displacement 71

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Don Shead Yacht Design
Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,500L (2,245.462g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 27.71m Sunseeker motor yacht Leading Fearlessly is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Leading Fearlessly yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.71m Sunseeker motor yacht Leading Fearlessly is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Leading Fearlessly yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement