Leda
Ex: Reef Queen
In operation
Length
37.4m
Volume
652 GT
Year
1993

Leda Yacht

Leda is a motor yacht with a length of 37.4m. The yacht's builder is Lloyds Ships from Australia who delivered superyacht Leda in 1993. The superyacht has a beam of 12.2m and a volume of 652 GT.

The Leda, previously named Reef Queen, features exterior design by Incat Crowther, with naval architecture by Lloyds Ships. The yacht Leda has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 30.0 kn and a top speed of 33.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Leda superyacht is listed as number 2564th. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Lloyds Ships. The owner of yacht Leda is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Leda. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2002 Australia. Right now more than 0 yachts are under refit in Australia and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9436 refits worldwide.

Leda is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2326 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Leda has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Reef Queen

Dimensions

Overall length 37.4m (122'8")
Length at waterline 34.0m (111'7")
Beam 12.2m (40'0")
Gross tonnage 652

Build

Builder Lloyds Ships
Port Brisbane
Country Australia
Year 1993

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Lloyds Ships
Exterior Incat Crowther

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Catamaran yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 33.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 396 TE74L Diesel 1743 2337 2
Total 3485 4674

Sales info

The 37.4m Lloyds Ships motor yacht Leda is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Leda yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.4m Lloyds Ships motor yacht Leda is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Leda yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement