Legacy V
Ex: Alfa Alfa III, Kisses, Mayan Queen, Marion Queen, and MQ2
In operation
Length
49.13m
Volume
467 GT
Year
1990
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Legacy V Yacht

Legacy V is a motor yacht with a length of 49.13m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Legacy V in 1990. The superyacht has a beam of 8.18m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 467 GT.

The Legacy V, previously named MQ2, Marion Queen, Mayan Queen, Kisses, Alfa Alfa III, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by Robert Knack International, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Legacy V, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Legacy V. The yacht Legacy V has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 52,900 liters of fuel on board, and 18,400 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Legacy V superyacht is listed as number 1068th. She is the 105th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Legacy V is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 22 photos of yacht Legacy V, and she is featured in 18 yacht news articles.

Legacy V is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2008 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Legacy V was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1372 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show, Monaco Yacht Show , Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Legacy V has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-6 MQ2
Marion Queen
Mayan Queen
Kisses
Alfa Alfa III

Dimensions

Overall length 49.13m (161'2")
Beam 8.18m (26'10")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 467

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1990

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 1 VIP cabin, 2 Double cabins, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 52,900L (13,974.699g)
Water capacity 18,400L (4,860.765g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92 Diesel 582 780 2
Total 1163 1560

Sales info

The 49.13m Feadship motor yacht Legacy V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Legacy V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.13m Feadship motor yacht Legacy V is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Legacy V yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement