Legasea
Ex: Cheers 46
For sale
In operation
Length
42.0m
Volume
390 GT
Year
2014
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Legasea Yacht

The 42m Legasea yacht (ex: Cheers 46) was built in 2014 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by RWD. She cruises at 17 knots and reaches a top speed of 21.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-12-10 2018-10-28 Cheers 46

Dimensions

Overall length 42.0m (137'10")
Length at waterline 33.8m (110'11")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.23m (7'4")
Gross tonnage 390
Full load displacement 276

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Benetti SpA
Exterior Stefano Righini Design
Interior RWD

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5 Staterooms
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M93L Diesel 2580 3460 2
Total 5160 6920

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Legasea yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Legasea yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement