Legend
Ex: Ginny Lee, Calliope, and The Holding
In operation
Length
32.31m
Volume
185 GT
Year
2003
Built by
Westport🇺🇸

Legend Yacht

Legend is a motor yacht with a length of 32.31m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Legend in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 7.32m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 185 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named The Holding, Calliope, Ginny Lee, features exterior design by Gregory C. Marshall Naval Architect Ltd., while her interior was penned by Pacific Custom Interiors, with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Legend, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Legend. The yacht Legend has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,897 liters of fuel on board, and 3,595 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Legend superyacht is listed as number 4430th. She is the 136th-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of yacht Legend is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Legend.

Legend is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Legend was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Legend has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-3 The Holding
Calliope
Ginny Lee

Dimensions

Overall length 32.31m (106'0")
Length at waterline 28.35m (93'0")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 185

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class 2 Oceans Maritime Academy
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,897L (4,199.542g)
Water capacity 3,595L (949.698g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 1104 1480 2
Total 2207 2960

Sales info

The 32.31m Westport motor yacht Legend is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Legend yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.31m Westport motor yacht Legend is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Legend yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement