SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Legendary Yacht

The 36.6m Legendary yacht (ex: Scott Free) was built in 2000 by Northcoast. She features an exterior design by Northcoast and an interior by Jonathan Quinn Barnett. She cruises at 17.5 kn and reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
Scott Free
Paladin
Regency

Dimensions

Overall length 36.6m (120'1")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 237

Build

Port Tacoma
Country United States
Year 2000

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 36.6m Northcoast motor yacht Legendary is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Legendary yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.6m Northcoast motor yacht Legendary is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Legendary yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Paladin yacht anchored in Théoule-sur-Mer
Paladin yacht anchored in Théoule-sur-Mer

All Northcoast yachts (4)

Northcoast yachts for sale (4)