SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Leila Lina Yacht

The 26.1m Leila Lina yacht (ex: Isabel) was built in 2006 by Cantieri di Pisa. She features an exterior design by Cantieri di Pisa. She cruises at 20.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 26.0 kn. She can sleep up to 9 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Isabel

Dimensions

Overall length 26.1m (85'8")
Length at waterline 23.68m (77'8")
Beam 6.15m (20'2")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 65

Build

Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 1 Double, 1 Twin, 1 Pullman
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1429 1916 2
Total 2858 3832

Sales info

The 26.1m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Leila Lina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Leila Lina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.1m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Leila Lina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Leila Lina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Cantieri di Pisa yachts (41)

Cantieri di Pisa yachts for sale (12)