SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Leocrie II Yacht

The 39.6m Leocrie II yacht (ex: Maria del Mar) was built in 1975 by CRN. She features an exterior design by CRN. She cruises at 14.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
Maria del Mar

Dimensions

Overall length 39.6m (129'11")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught max. 2.85m (9'4")
Gross tonnage 281

Build

Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 1975

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval CRN Spa
exterior CRN Spa

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 68,000L (17,963.696g)
Water capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V 149 TIB Diesel 701 940 2
Total 1402 1880

Sales info

The 39.6m CRN motor yacht Leocrie II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Leocrie II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.6m CRN motor yacht Leocrie II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Leocrie II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Leocri II yacht in Piraeus
Leocri II yacht in Piraeus

All CRN yachts (47)

CRN yachts for sale (15)