SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Leonessa Yacht

The 25m Leonessa yacht (ex: C1) was built in 2005 by Ferretti Yachts. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 28 knots and reaches a top speed of 33.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
C1
OH 2

Dimensions

Overall length 25.3m (83'0")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 1.87m (6'2")
Gross tonnage 80
Full load displacement 69

Build

Port Forli
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 33.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range /400 n/M
Fuel capacity 7,600L (2,007.707g)
Water capacity 1,300L (343.424g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1514 2030 2
Total 3028 4060

Sales info

The 25.3m Ferretti Yachts motor yacht Leonessa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Leonessa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.3m Ferretti Yachts motor yacht Leonessa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Leonessa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Leonessa yacht

All Ferretti Yachts yachts (52)

Ferretti Yachts yachts for sale (27)