Leopard of Dubai 2
Ex: Leopard of Dubai
In operation
Length
30.98m
Volume
131 GT
Year
2007

Leopard of Dubai 2 Yacht

Leopard of Dubai 2 is a motor yacht with a length of 30.98m. The yacht's builder is Leopard from Italy who delivered superyacht Leopard of Dubai 2 in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 6.95m, a draft of 1.22m and a volume of 131 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Leopard of Dubai, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Leopard of Dubai 2, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Leopard of Dubai 2. The Leopard 31m yacht Leopard of Dubai 2 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 37.0 kn and a top speed of 42.7 kn. The yacht has a speed of 37.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Leopard of Dubai 2 superyacht is listed as number 5154th. She is the 36th-largest yacht built by Leopard. The owner of Leopard 31m yacht Leopard of Dubai 2 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Leopard of Dubai 2.

Leopard of Dubai 2 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1767 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Leopard 31m yachts for sale in the world and 10 Leopard 31m yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Leopard of Dubai 2 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Leopard of Dubai

Dimensions

Overall length 30.98m (101'8")
Beam 6.95m (22'10")
Draught max. 1.22m (4'0")
Gross tonnage 131

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 42.7 kn
Cruise speed 37.0 kn
Speed/range /400 n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M93 Diesel 1491 1999 3
Total 4472 5997

Sales info

The 30.98m Leopard motor yacht Leopard of Dubai 2 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Leopard of Dubai 2 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.98m Leopard motor yacht Leopard of Dubai 2 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Leopard of Dubai 2 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement