Let It Be
Ex: Saralisa and Al Zeina
For sale
In operation
Length
37.0m
Volume
180 GT
Year
1998
Asking price

Let It Be Yacht

The 37m Let It Be yacht (ex: Al Zeina) was built in 1998 by Tecnomarine. She features an exterior design by Spadolini. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
Al Zeina
Saralisa

Dimensions

Overall length 37.0m (121'5")
Beam 7.33m (24'1")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 180

Build

Builder Tecnomarine
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1998

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1679 2252 2
Total 3359 4504

Sales info

Asking price

Let It Be yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Let It Be yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement