Let It Be M
Ex: Let It Be
In operation
Length
36.8m
Volume
245 GT
Year
2005

Let It Be M Yacht

Let It Be M is a motor yacht with a length of 36.8m. The yacht's builder is Heesen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Let It Be M in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 7.12m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 245 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Let It Be, features exterior design by Omega Architects, while her interior was penned by Omega Architects, with naval architecture by Heesen Yachts. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Let It Be M, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Let It Be M. The Heesen 3700 yacht Let It Be M has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 33,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Let It Be M superyacht is listed as number 2810th. She is the 96th-largest yacht built by Heesen. The owner of Heesen 3700 yacht Let It Be M is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 23 photos of yacht Let It Be M, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Let It Be M is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Heesen 3700 yachts for sale in the world and 10 Heesen 3700 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Let It Be M was last sold in 2008. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 409 yachts that were sold in 2008. It is not known if yacht Let It Be M has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Let It Be

Dimensions

Overall length 36.8m (120'9")
Length at waterline 29.38m (96'5")
Beam 7.12m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 245
Full load displacement 146

Build

Builder Heesen Yachts
Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 2005

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 3 double staterooms, 1 twin stateroom
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range /2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 33,000L (8,717.676g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2759 3700 2
Total 5518 7400

Sales info

The 36.8m Heesen motor yacht Let It Be M is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Let It Be M yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.8m Heesen motor yacht Let It Be M is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Let It Be M yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement