Lettamelina
Ex: Wanderer and Bella Christy
In operation
Length
25.91m
Volume
116 GT
Year
2010

Lettamelina Yacht

Lettamelina is a motor yacht with a length of 25.91m. The yacht's builder is Pacific Mariner LLC. from United States who delivered superyacht Lettamelina in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 6.48m, a draft of 1.6m and a volume of 116 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Bella Christy, Wanderer, features exterior design by Pacific Mariner LLC., while her interior was penned by Pacific Mariner LLC., with naval architecture by William Garden. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lettamelina, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Lettamelina. The Pacific Mariner 85 yacht Lettamelina has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,842 liters of fuel on board, and 1,609 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lettamelina superyacht is listed as number 8089th. She is the 13th-largest yacht built by Pacific Mariner LLC.. The owner of Pacific Mariner 85 yacht Lettamelina is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Lettamelina.

Lettamelina is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1779 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 9 Pacific Mariner 85 yachts for sale in the world and 23 Pacific Mariner 85 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Lettamelina was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 672 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Lettamelina has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Bella Christy
Wanderer

Dimensions

Overall length 25.91m (85'0")
Beam 6.48m (21'3")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 116
Full load displacement 50

Build

Builder Pacific Mariner LLC.
Country United States
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,842L (2,599.981g)
Water capacity 1,609L (425.053g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 10V 2000 M93 Diesel 834 1119 2
Total 1669 2238

Sales info

The 25.91m Pacific Mariner LLC. motor yacht Lettamelina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lettamelina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.91m Pacific Mariner LLC. motor yacht Lettamelina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lettamelina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement