Letting Go
Ex: Rampager, Blue Chip Star, Rampager S, and Rampager
In operation
Length
28.8m
Volume
128 GT
Year
1963

Letting Go Yacht

Letting Go is a motor yacht with a length of 28.8m. The yacht's builder is Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Letting Go in 1963. The superyacht has a beam of 5.21m, a draft of 2.19m and a volume of 128 GT.

The Letting Go, previously named Rampager, Rampager S, Blue Chip Star, Rampager, features exterior design by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard, with naval architecture by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Letting Go, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Letting Go. The yacht Letting Go has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Gardner engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/2700 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,000 liters of fuel on board, and 7,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Letting Go superyacht is listed as number 5961st. She is the 43rd-largest yacht built by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. The owner of yacht Letting Go is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in Italy. Right now more than 12 yachts are under refit in Italy and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9218 refits worldwide.

Letting Go is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Letting Go has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Rampager
Rampager S
Blue Chip Star
Rampager

Dimensions

Overall length 28.8m (94'6")
Beam 5.21m (17'1")
Draught max. 2.19m (7'2")
Gross tonnage 128

Build

Builder Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard
Port Gosport
Country United Kingdom
Year 1963

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/2700 n/M
Fuel capacity 14,000L (3,698.408g)
Water capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Gardner 8L3B Diesel 172 230 2
Total 343 460

Sales info

The 28.8m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard motor yacht Letting Go is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Letting Go yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.8m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard motor yacht Letting Go is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Letting Go yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement