Leudin I
Ex: Columbus 40S Hybrid and Eleonora III
For sale
In operation
Length
40.1m
Volume
395 GT
Year
2013
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Leudin I Yacht

Leudin I is a motor yacht with a length of 40.1m. The yacht's builder is Columbus Yachts from Italy who delivered superyacht Leudin I in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 8.2m, a draft of 1.75m and a volume of 395 GT.

The Leudin I, previously named Eleonora III, Columbus 40S Hybrid, features exterior design by Hydro Tec , while her interior was penned by Hot Lab, with naval architecture by Hydro Tec . Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Leudin I, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Leudin I. The Columbus 40S Hybrid yacht Leudin I has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 44,600 liters of fuel on board, and 5,700 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Leudin I superyacht is listed as number 2065th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Columbus Yachts. The owner of Columbus 40S Hybrid yacht Leudin I is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 14 photos of yacht Leudin I, and she is featured in 23 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Leudin I is currently for sale at an asking price of with Denison Yachting. There are currently 2002 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Columbus 40S Hybrid yachts for sale in the world and 2 Columbus 40S Hybrid yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Leudin I was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Leudin I has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-2 2020-5 Eleonora III
2013-8 2016-2 Columbus 40S Hybrid

Dimensions

Overall length 40.1m (131'7")
Length at waterline 36.4m (119'5")
Beam 8.2m (26'11")
Draught max. 1.75m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 395
Full load displacement 187

Build

Builder Columbus Yachts
Port Naples
Country Italy
Year 2013

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Hydro Tec
Exterior Hydro Tec
Interior Hot Lab

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Guest
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 44,600L (11,782.071g)
Water capacity 5,700L (1,505.78g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Leudin I yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Leudin I yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement